January 3rd, 2011

  • roybot

sortie to the dunk'd d

these tastes are a mess, in many ways. the undertones of the coffee soak up into my consciousness. slightly burned. probably been in the vat a bit. and hints of maple syrup, presumably vaporized, then re-condensed in the coffee. i'm not terribly enthralled by this, but also not particularly bothered. i do wish these background notes would leave me alone, though, like most times i drink dunkin donuts coffee. meanwhile, the hash browns were fucking fantastic. i am going to die of heart disease someday, or maybe just get broadsided when i get distracted tasting the green of the traffic light. we were going to bring the three captive mice in the backseat, but just in time i realized this could potentially put the sass off the charts. thanks meathead.

Posted by Reverend Tedward Q. Porktanker
  • roybot

dive from lan's pinkthad

widdggity buggity the trackpoint (tm) is disabled on this laptop and i keep trying to use it and being like OH YEAH i don't mean to complain or anything thx for letting me use ur laptop so i could post to yugo, but damn, it's like a limb is missing. like i go to scratch my ass, then i'm like -- oh yeah, my ass-scratchin hand ain't there no more. it fucks with me. see, i just did it again there. i know it's not working, but low-level muscle memory doesn't really process things on that level. it's like when you think there is another stair, and there isn't (as i might have mentioned, i would love to bottle this feeling and sell it. perhaps i would call it: "psychedelic drugs(tm)"). printf("damn, now i'm feeling syntactically obligied due to the nested grammatical structures.\n");

Posted by Reverend Tedward Q. Porktanker